Race Schedule
2020 NARC KING OF THE WEST FUJITSU 410 SPRINT CAR SCHEDULE
March 14 – The Dirt Track @ Kern County Raceway Park
March 21 – Stockton Dirt Track – Salute to LeRoy Van Conett
May 2 – Silver Dollar Speedway – 30th Annual Dave Bradway Jr. Memorial
May 16 – Tulare Thunderbowl Raceway w/SCCT – Peter Murphy Classic
May 30 – Petaluma Speedway – Salute to Baylands Raceway Park
June 6 – Placerville Speedway w/SCCT – Marcel Cassulo Classic
June 12 – Ocean Speedway – Pombo-Sargent Classic
June 13 – Calistoga Speedway
July 11 – Petaluma Speedway
July 18 – Ocean Speedway – 10th Annual Howard Kaeding Classic
July 25 – Santa Maria Raceway – Winged Madness & Wheelie Contest
August 26 – Placerville Speedway – Gold Country Showdown
August 27 – TBA
August 28 – Ocean Speedway – Friday Night Frenzy
August 29 – The Stockton Dirt Track – Champions Classic
August 30 – Petaluma Speedway – Sunday Sprint Car Showdown
September 5 – Calistoga Speedway w/USAC-CRA – Louie Vermeil Classic
September 6 – Calistoga Speedway w/USAC-CRA – Louie Vermeil Classic
October 10 – Keller Auto Speedway (Hanford) w/KoT – 35th Annual Cotton Classic
November 7 – The Stockton Dirt Track w/SCCT -37th Annual Tribute to Gary Patterson
November 8 – Championship Celebration – Brookside Country Club (Stockton)
NOTE: Schedule is subject to change without notice. We encourage race fans to coordinate their travels with each race track.
March 14 – The Dirt Track @ Kern County Raceway Park
March 21 – Stockton Dirt Track – Salute to LeRoy Van Conett
May 2 – Silver Dollar Speedway – 30th Annual Dave Bradway Jr. Memorial
May 16 – Tulare Thunderbowl Raceway w/SCCT – Peter Murphy Classic
May 30 – Petaluma Speedway – Salute to Baylands Raceway Park
June 6 – Placerville Speedway w/SCCT – Marcel Cassulo Classic
June 12 – Ocean Speedway – Pombo-Sargent Classic
June 13 – Calistoga Speedway
July 11 – Petaluma Speedway
July 18 – Ocean Speedway – 10th Annual Howard Kaeding Classic
July 25 – Santa Maria Raceway – Winged Madness & Wheelie Contest
August 26 – Placerville Speedway – Gold Country Showdown
August 27 – TBA
August 28 – Ocean Speedway – Friday Night Frenzy
August 29 – The Stockton Dirt Track – Champions Classic
August 30 – Petaluma Speedway – Sunday Sprint Car Showdown
September 5 – Calistoga Speedway w/USAC-CRA – Louie Vermeil Classic
September 6 – Calistoga Speedway w/USAC-CRA – Louie Vermeil Classic
October 10 – Keller Auto Speedway (Hanford) w/KoT – 35th Annual Cotton Classic
November 7 – The Stockton Dirt Track w/SCCT -37th Annual Tribute to Gary Patterson
November 8 – Championship Celebration – Brookside Country Club (Stockton)
NOTE: Schedule is subject to change without notice. We encourage race fans to coordinate their travels with each race track.